St Josephs Catholic Primary School
Senior Leadership Team  
Dr James Lane Executive Headteacher
Ms Zara Keating Deputy Headteacher
Ms Sarah Ball Assistant Headteacher
Ms Gemma Sheridan Assistant Headteacher
Ms Esmy Yogaratnam KS1 Leader
Mr Daniel McCreadie KS2 Leader
Class Teachers  
Ms Georgina Hamilton Nursery
Ms Cassell July RS
Ms Jennifer McEnhill and Ms Michelle Roche RJ
1S Ms Katie Marshall 1S
1T Ms Leena Chauhan 1T
1J Ms Kate Bharucha 1J
Ms Esmy Yogaratnam 2S
Ms Hannah Burt 2T
Ms Alana Tanti 2J
Ms Belinda Harmen 3S
Ms Hannah Foley 3T
Ms Patricia Aguilera 3J
Ms Annette O’Connor 4S
Mr Jack Woolman 4T
Ms Amanda Deardan-Hall 4J
Mr Dan McCreadie 5S
Ms Lavern Gilzene 5T
Ms Amy Jolliffe 6S
Ms Nicky Matthews 6T
Other Staff Members  
Ms Maria McDonnell Religious Education/Music/PPA
Ms Lara Stroebel PPA
Mr Nick Coleman PPA/Physical Education
Ms Sally Chaplin PPA / Boosters
Ms Caroline Harrington School Secretary
Ms Margaret Emmett School Secretary
Mr John Carney Caretaker
Ms Alexandra Ricketts Receptionist/Administrator
Ms Marion Cooper Receptionist/Administrator/Breakfast Club
Ms Margaret Ryan Teaching Assistant
Ms Annette Vincent Teaching Assistant
Ms Sam Luxford Teaching Assistant/Breakfast Club
Ms Vittoria Capone Teaching Assistant
Ms Dorota Jahans Teaching Assistant
Ms Marie-Noelle Walker Teaching Assistant
Ms Linda Greene Teaching Assistant
Ms Debbie Higgins Inclusion Support/ Breakfast Club
Ms June Myers Teaching Assistant
Ms Sue Doherty Teaching Assistant
Ms Mandy Chambers Teaching Assistant
Ms Agnes Wojcik Teaching Assistant
Ms Claire Forouzan Teaching Assistant
Ms Ewa Pilat Teaching Assistant
Ms Aniko Szabo Teaching Assistant
Ms Maria Tommy Teaching Assistant
Ms Wendy Fairclough Teaching Assistant
Ms Nirosharni Amaratunge Teaching Assistant
Ms Laura Tambini Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Marta Fernandez Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Marta Pakula Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Kathleen Fitzpatrick Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Susan O’Donnell Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Sandra Marino Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Anita Boswell Mealtime Supervisor/ Breakfast Club
Ms Angelina Ferrara Mealtime Supervisor/ Premises
Ms Federica Ghirardo Mealtime Supervisor
Mr Stuart Raper ICT technician (Inspire)
Ms Pushpa Bhudia Premises
Ms Jelena Abakiene Premises
Mr Antonio D’Alessandro Premises
Ms Shilpa Devji Premises
Ms Dharmish Jadeja Premises
Ms Beata Kalinska Premises
Ms Nella Marchetti Premises
Ms Olga Quinones-Martinez Premises
Ms Teresa Sinicka Premises
Ms Santok Vadher Premises